Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
10 of 185 filings·Updated 15 Oct 2026
Showing 10 of 185 filings.
15 Oct 20264 filings
Company UpdateGeneral

Persistent Systems Board approves audited Q2 and H1 2026 financials; results available on website

Audited financial statements

  • Board approved audited financial statements for Q2 and H1 ended Sep 30, 2026, at Oct 15, 2026 meeting.
  • Consolidated and standalone results for the company and subsidiaries available on the company website.
Filed 16:48View Source
Company UpdatePress Release / Media Release

Persistent Q2 FY27 revenue USD 487.6m; Nagarro stake ~94% and USD 450m equity raise approved

Financial highlights

  • Q2FY27 revenue: USD 487.6 million, QoQ +7.8%, YoY +20.0%.
  • Revenue in INR: 46,639.0 million, QoQ +8.4%, YoY +30.3%.
  • EBIT: INR 6,977.2 million; margin 15.0%; QoQ +1.6%, YoY +19.5%.
  • Operating PAT: INR 4,951.5 million; margin 10.6%; QoQ +2.5%, YoY +5.0%.
  • PAT: INR 3,515.1 million; margin 7.5%; QoQ -27.2%, YoY -25.4%.

Strategic & funding updates

  • Nagarro stake secured: ~94.04% of share capital and voting rights, excluding treasury shares.
  • Shareholders approved equity raise up to USD 450 million; cap on total debt at USD 1,250 million.
  • Equity raise aligns with long-term M&A strategy to strengthen engineering capabilities and expand geographic reach.

Operational metrics

  • Q2 bookings: TCV USD 633.5 million; ACV USD 481.0 million.
Filed 16:12View Source
Company UpdateInvestor Presentation

Persistent Q2 FY27 revenue $487.6M; Nagarro stake 94.04% and USD 450M equity raise approved

Financial performance

  • Q2FY27 revenue 487.6 USD M; QoQ 7.8%, YoY 20.0%.
  • EBIT margin 15.0% in Q2FY27.
  • PAT ₹3,515.1M; EPS ₹22.4 in Q2FY27.
  • TTM Revenue USD 1,798.5M; TTM ACV Bookings USD 1,964.8M.

M&A & capital actions

  • Nagarro stake acquired 94.04% of share capital and voting rights.
  • Equity raise approved up to USD 450M; debt+equity cap USD 1,250M.
  • Closing targeted by Q4 CY26 / Q1 CY27, subject to RBI/FDI approvals.

Capital structure & liquidity

  • Cash & investments ₹29,996.6M; net worth ₹85,894.3M; total assets ₹131,644.1M.
  • Diversified funding plan replaces bridge loan with longer-tenor terms.
  • Equity dilution limited; ~4.9% dilution at current market cap (illustrative).
  • Debt-to-equity balance aided by equity component; Nagarro cash flows restricted for two years.

Operational & segmentation

  • Segment mix: BFSI 33.7%, Healthcare 23.5%, Software/Hi-Tech 42.8%.
  • NA geographies account for 81.4% of revenue; Europe 7.1%; India 9.2%; ROW 2.3%.
  • DSO: billed 50 days; unbilled 24 days.
Filed 16:08View Source
ResultFinancial Results

Persistent Systems Q2 FY27: standalone revenue Rs 44,942 mn, PAT Rs 4,829 mn; Nagarro stake ~94% post open offer

Financial highlights

  • Standalone Q2 revenue: Rs 44,941.71 mn.
  • Standalone Q2 PAT: Rs 4,828.94 mn.
  • Standalone Q2 EPS: Basic 30.80, Diluted 30.53.
  • Consolidated Q2 revenue: Rs 46,639.04 mn.
  • Consolidated Q2 PAT: Rs 3,515.14 mn.
  • Six-month standalone revenue: Rs 86,119.72 mn.
  • Six-month standalone PAT: Rs 8,849.18 mn.
  • Six-month consolidated revenue: Rs 89,671.31 mn.
  • Six-month total consolidated comprehensive income: Rs 9,948.86 mn.
  • Standalone capex (six months): Rs 1,314.86 mn.
  • Consolidated capex (six months): Rs 2,467.57 mn.
  • Consolidated OCF (six months): Rs 9,280.06 mn.
  • Cash at end Sep 2026: Rs 16,311.85 mn.

Segment performance (quarter)

  • BFSI revenue: Rs 15,714.77 mn.
  • BFSI PBT: Rs 5,489.15 mn.
  • Healthcare revenue: Rs 10,980.41 mn.
  • Healthcare PBT: Rs 3,855.39 mn.
  • Software/Hi-Tech revenue: Rs 19,943.86 mn.
  • Software/Hi-Tech PBT: Rs 6,382.52 mn.

Corporate actions & milestones

  • Merger with Arrka Infosec Private Limited approved; comparatives restated for FY25.
  • ESOP Trust consolidation in standalone results; merger impacts reflected.
  • Acquired Concise Systems OÜ via Persistent Estonia on Jul 1, 2026.
  • Nagarro SE open offer: stake ~94.04% post acceptance; EUR 81 per share contemplated.
  • Open Offer accepted Aug 6–Sep 17, 2026; additional acceptance Sep 23–Oct 6, 2026.

Balance sheet & liquidity

  • Total assets (Consolidated) ~ Rs 130,305 mn as at Sep 30, 2026.
  • Total equity (Consolidated) ~ Rs 85,894 mn.
  • Cash and cash equivalents end Sep 2026: Rs 16,312 mn.
Filed 16:05View Source
14 Oct 20262 filings
Company UpdateCertificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

No dematerialisation requests received in the reporting quarter

Dematerialisation status

  • No dematerialisation requests were received in the reporting quarter.
Filed 20:08View Source
Company UpdateCertificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

Persistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 20:03View Source
13 Oct 20261 filing
Company UpdatePress Release / Media Release

Persistent opens third Hyderabad facility to strengthen AI and modernization delivery

Facility opening

  • Inaugurated its third Hyderabad facility at Phoenix Equinox in Gachibowli.
  • Facility enables AI deployment, payments modernization, cloud platforms and operational resilience for BFSI clients.
  • Hyderabad workforce exceeds 3,000 employees across WaveRock and Sattva Knowledge City.
  • Secure, dedicated workspaces support program delivery and client collaboration.
Filed 14:59View Source
9 Oct 20261 filing
Company UpdateChange in Directorate

Persistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 19:57View Source
8 Oct 20261 filing
Company UpdateCorrigendum

Corrigendum to our earlier letter under Ref. no. NSE & BSE / 2026-27 / 143 dated September 30, 2026

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 17:20View Source
6 Oct 20261 filing
Company UpdateAmendments to Memorandum & Articles of Association

The intimation of alteration of Article 12(iii) of the Articles of Association of the Company is as enclosed.

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 21:57View Source
Showing 10 of 185 filings