Showing the latest 10 filings. Sign in to filter or browse the full history.
10 of 59 filings·Updated 15 Oct 2026
Showing 10 of 59 filings.
15 Oct 20262 filings
Company UpdateCertificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Damodar Industries: Dematerialisation processed; securities listed; certificates mutilated and cancelled; depository updated

Dematerialisation processing status

  • Securities received for dematerialisation in Q3 2026 were confirmed to depositories.
  • Securities dematerialised were listed on the stock exchanges where the earlier issued securities are listed.
  • Physical certificates for dematerialisation were mutilated and cancelled; depository name substituted as registered owner within timelines.
Filed 19:35View Source
Company UpdateCertificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

Damodar Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

No brief for this announcement.This type of announcement aren’t summarised. View the original using the link below
Filed 19:26View Source
30 Sept 20262 filings
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Arun Biyani acquires 1,20,000 Damodar Industries voting shares via inter-se transfer, post-holding 35.13%

Acquisition details

  • Target Company: Damodar Industries Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Arun Kulnar Biyani (Promoter group).
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of voting shares.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 80,64,500 shares, 34.612% voting rights.
  • Transaction Details: Acquired 1,20,000 voting shares; mode: inter-se transfer.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 81,84,500 voting shares; 35.127%.
  • Date of Transaction: 2026.
  • Share Capital Context: Before 65,00,000; After 1,65,00,000; diluted after: 100%.
Filed 14:55View Source
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Manju Biyani acquires 20 lakh shares in Modar Industries Limited, stake reaches 18.58% on 28 May 2026

  • Target Company: Modar Industries Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Manju Biyani (acquirer); promoter-group status not disclosed.
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of shares.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 23,30,000 shares (10.00%), encumbrances 0.00%.
  • Transaction Details: Acquired 20,00,000 shares; 8.58% of diluted capital; equity shares; date 28/05/2026.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 43,30,000 shares (18.58%).
  • Date of Transaction: 28/05/2026.
  • Equity capital before: 1,65,00,000; after: 1,65,00,000 (100%).
  • Total diluted capital after: 11,65,00,000 (100%).
Filed 14:54View Source
25 Sept 20266 filings
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Damodar Industries: Promoter group acquirer Calves N Leaves Initiatives Private Limited acquires 6 voting shares in open market.

Acquisition overview

  • Target Company: Damodar Industries Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Calves N Leaves Initiatives Private Limited, promoter group.
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of voting rights.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 2,34,033 shares, 1.004%.
  • Acquired: 6 voting rights shares; open market; 24/09/2026.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 1.004%.
  • Share Capital Context: before/after 11,65,00,000 shares (100%).
Filed 17:29View Source
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Damodar Industries: Promoter group acquirer sells 4,200 shares, reducing stake to 1.004% on 23/09/2026

Regulation 29(2) disclosure

  • Target Company: Damodar Industries Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Calves N Leaves Initiatives Private Limited (promoter group).
  • Transaction Type: Sale of 4,200 equity shares, 0.018% of diluted voting capital.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 2,38,233 shares, 1.022% voting rights.
  • Transaction Details: Shares sold 4,200; 0.018%; mode: Open Market.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 1.004% voting rights.
  • Date of Transaction: 23/09/2026.
  • Capital: before/after 11,65,00,000 shares (100%); diluted: 11,65,00,000 (100%).
Filed 17:26View Source
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Damodar Industries: Promoter increases stake by 36,000 shares to 9.983% via open market on 21/09/2026

Transaction summary

  • Target Company: Damodar Industries Limited
  • Disclosing Party: Manju Biyani (Promoter group)
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 22,90,000 shares, 9.828%
  • Transaction Details: 36,000 shares acquired (0.155%), Open Market
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 23,26,000 shares, 9.983%
  • Date of Transaction: 21/09/2026
  • Equity capital before/after: 11,65,00,000 shares (100%)
  • Total diluted capital after: 11,65,00,000 (100%)
Filed 17:23View Source
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Aman Arun Biyani acquires 36,000 Damodar Industries shares in open market

Transaction details under Reg 29(2)

  • Target Company: Damodar Industries Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Aman Arun Biyani (promoter group).
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of 36,000 shares.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 2,70,000 shares (1.159%).
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 3,06,000 shares (1.313%).
  • Date of Transaction: 21/09/2026.
  • Mode: Open Market.
  • Equity share capital before: 11,65,00,000 (100%).
  • Equity share capital after: 11,65,00,000 (100%).
  • Total diluted capital after: 11,65,00,000 (100%).
Filed 17:20View Source
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Calves N Leaves Initiatives Private Limited disposes 75,001 Damodar Industries shares

Key details

  • Target Company: Damodar Industries Limited.
  • Disclosing party: Calves N Leaves Initiatives Private Limited, promoter group.
  • Transaction Type: Disposal of 75,001 equity shares; Open Market.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 3,13,234 shares (1.344% voting).
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 2,38,233 shares, 1.022% voting.
  • Date of Transaction: 21/09/2026.
  • Capital context: before/after 11,65,00,000 equity shares (100%).
  • Total diluted capital after: 11,65,00,000 (100%).
Filed 17:18View Source
Insider Trading / SASTDisclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011

Damodar Industries: Promoter Manju Biyani raises stake to 10% via 4,000 shares on 23 Sept 2026

Acquisition by promoter

  • Target Company: Damodar Industries Limited.
  • Disclosing Party: Manju Biyani, promoter group.
  • Transaction Type: Acquisition of equity shares.
  • Pre-Transaction Holding: 23,26,000 shares, 9.983%.
  • Transaction Details: 4,000 shares acquired; 0.017%; Open Market; equity shares.
  • Post-Transaction Holding: 23,30,000 shares, 10.00%.
  • Date of Transaction: 23/09/2026.
  • Capital Context: Before/after equity capital 11,65,00,000; 100.00% voting.
Filed 16:59View Source
Showing 10 of 59 filings